Caizitang, China Page

Other names: 菜仔塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8308 Longitude 110.4940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Caizitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caizitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangque (1.4 nm)
Chuanyan (1.5 nm)
Lingtou (1.5 nm)
Yangqueling (1.8 nm)
Sanchatian (2.4 nm)
Duanjia (2.4 nm)
Guojiangpu (3.1 nm)
Heishijiang (1.4 nm)
Gaozhai (1.6 nm)
Dayantou (2.4 nm)
Baizhuke (2.9 nm)
Baizhudong (2.8 nm) Shuibutang (1.4 nm)
Shuibu (1.4 nm)
Baizhutang (1.6 nm)
Shengping (2.9 nm)
Luolindong (2.9 nm)
Pingtoushan (3.1 nm)
Tongren (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 44 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 67 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 78 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 105 nm N 336 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Xing'an County
17.5 nm SE Lingqu Canal
18.6 nm NE Ziyuan County
20.6 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016