Dajin, China Page

Other names: 大金

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1612 Longitude 106.3160 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Dajin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoyang (0.8 nm)
Gaomei (2.1 nm)
Kubiao (2.2 nm)
Pona (2.3 nm)
Nianjing (2.8 nm)
Biaoliang (2.8 nm)
Kupang (2.4 nm)
Longling (2.5 nm)
Baliang (2.7 nm)
Pangling (2.9 nm)
Lingwan (3.0 nm)
Minming (1.6 nm)
Manba (2.3 nm)
Xiabatan (2.7 nm)
Lutong (1.7 nm)
Yao'e (2.0 nm)
Zhu'exia (2.1 nm)
Baibu (2.6 nm)
Fujin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 76 nm S 144
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 117 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Longbang
16.8 nm SW Hà Quảng District
18.2 nm SW Pác Bó
19.7 nm S Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:40 2016