Xiayuanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 下袁家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3027 Longitude 105.4482 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7614

Weather Charts


Xiayuanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayuanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayuanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiagou (1.6 nm)
Hougouli (2.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.3 nm)
Kandili (3.3 nm)
Lijiawan (0.7 nm)
Majiagou (2.1 nm)
Shijiagou (3.5 nm)
Xiaojiashan (3.6 nm)
Shijialiang (3.9 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.1 nm)
Sidi Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiahe (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Weishi (1.2 nm)
Anhe (2.3 nm)
Anshan (2.9 nm)
Linkouli (3.2 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (3.7 nm)
Fengling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Kang County
16.0 nm W Wudu District
33.1 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
34.8 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016