Liujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.2854 Longitude 105.4378 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8151

Weather Charts


Liujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Weishi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anshan (1.8 nm)
Dazhuang (1.9 nm)
Changgou (2.8 nm)
Kandili (3.1 nm)
Yinpoli (3.3 nm)
Fenglu (3.6 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiayuanjiagou (1.2 nm)
Lijiawan (1.9 nm)
Jianjiagou (2.2 nm)
Hougouli (2.5 nm)
Majiagou (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.8 nm)
Fengling (3.3 nm)
Anhe (1.2 nm)
Linkouli (2.1 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (2.5 nm)
Luojiadi Xiacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Kang County
15.2 nm W Wudu District
32.0 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
33.7 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:37 2016