Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3112 Longitude 105.4581 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiagou (1.9 nm)
Hougouli (2.7 nm)
Dazhuang (2.9 nm)
Majiagou (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Shijialiang (3.4 nm)
Shijiagou (3.4 nm)
Yuanjiaba (1.6 nm)
Sidi Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.9 nm)
Gongjiashan (2.8 nm)
Cuijiaping (2.9 nm)
Xiayuanjiagou (0.7 nm)
Weishi (1.9 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Anhe (3.0 nm)
Linkouli (3.8 nm)
Anshan (3.6 nm)
Fengling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Kang County
16.6 nm W Wudu District
33.7 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
35.5 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:51 2016