Sidi Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 寺底下村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3080 Longitude 105.5060 Altitude (feet) 4504
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1372
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Sidi Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiaba (0.8 nm)
Majiagou (2.2 nm)
Lijiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiayuanjiagou (2.9 nm)
Gongjiashan (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiahe (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Oujialiang (2.8 nm)
Heiwan (3.0 nm)
Shengdiwan (3.0 nm)
Cuijiaping (0.7 nm)
Anjiaba (1.6 nm)
Xuanmawan (2.2 nm)
Shijiaping (2.5 nm)
Goujiaba (2.8 nm)
Linkou (2.3 nm)
Yuanjiagou (3.1 nm)
Zhongjie (2.8 nm)
Yuanfeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Kang County
18.9 nm W Wudu District
30.3 nm NE 106th meridian east
34.1 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016