Liujiazui, China Page

Other names: 刘家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9549 Longitude 104.6343 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Liujiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintiaoshan (0.8 nm)
Baibashan (1.8 nm)
Jingjiaba (2.2 nm)
Linziba (2.3 nm)
Gaofengshan (2.7 nm)
Zushimiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaba (0.9 nm)
Baiyiba (1.4 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Yuanpingshan (2.4 nm)
Dongyukou (2.4 nm)
Xialiujia (3.3 nm)
Liangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Xiyuan (1.4 nm)
Shenjiapo (1.6 nm)
Daduba (1.7 nm)
Wenxian Chengguanzhen (2.4 nm)
Gangouping (1.2 nm)
Mamudi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 48 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 91 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Wen County, Gansu
12.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
15.1 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.1 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016