Qinjialiutai, China Page

Other names: 秦家柳台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7768 Longitude 106.7980 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinjialiutai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjialiutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjialiutai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitianzi (2.0 nm)
Yuehouqu (2.3 nm)
Yangshangzhang (2.6 nm)
Magaoshan (2.8 nm)
Liugaoshan (3.2 nm)
Yangxinbu (3.7 nm)
Shimuguan (1.5 nm)
Yangjiayaoxian (2.3 nm)
Xujia (3.0 nm)
Lijiadongzi (4.2 nm)
Wujiatai (1.6 nm)
Woniuzhang (2.2 nm)
Lanjiazhang (2.6 nm)
Dangzhongyangshan (3.3 nm)
Baiyangzhang (1.7 nm)
Jiayinshan (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiaquzi (3.2 nm)
Miaohao (3.4 nm)
Hujiaxinzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 70 nm S 146 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 94 nm N 348
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 108 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm SE Huan County
22.6 nm NE 107th meridian east
29.2 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
44.8 nm SW Yuanzhou District, Guyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:09 2016