Wayao, China Page

Other names: 瓦窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3333 Longitude 104.2010 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9488

Weather Charts


Wayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinggewan (1.3 nm)
Yinggewan (1.4 nm)
Xiakou (2.0 nm)
Weiciwan (2.3 nm)
Guanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xixiakou (2.4 nm)
Beiwudang (0.5 nm)
Dachuandu (0.7 nm)
Dachuandu (1.1 nm)
Jingoukou (1.4 nm)
Baicitan (2.0 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.8 nm)
Gujiashan (0.6 nm)
Xiamo (0.6 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Hongwan (2.2 nm)
Gaidi (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiaquan (2.8 nm)
Tengjia Dapogen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 24 nm S 178
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 24 nm S 222
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 30 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 87 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 118 nm S 220 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Baiyin District
10.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
13.2 nm N Baiyin
14.4 nm W Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:28 2016