Shangping, China Page

Other names: 上坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3495 Longitude 104.2310 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10597

Weather Charts


Shangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingoukou (0.8 nm)
Gujiashan (1.2 nm)
Dachuandu (1.3 nm)
Dachuandu (1.4 nm)
Wayao (1.7 nm)
Beiwudang (1.7 nm)
Baicitan (1.0 nm)
Liujia Dawan (2.7 nm)
Baiyazi (3.0 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)
Hongwan (0.8 nm)
Gaotan (1.0 nm)
Sanhe (1.6 nm)
Lishugou (2.0 nm)
Huapichuan (2.0 nm)
Jinjia Diwan (2.2 nm)
Lameizui (2.5 nm)
Xiamo (1.3 nm)
Gaidi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm S 181
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 25 nm S 223
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 31 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 85 nm N 30 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 120 nm S 220 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
11.5 nm N Baiyin District
12.6 nm N Baiyin
15.8 nm W Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:13 2016