Weiciwan, China Page

Other names: 苇茨湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3082 Longitude 104.1650 Altitude (feet) 5141
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 1566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7559

Weather Charts


Weiciwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiciwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiciwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiakou (0.5 nm) Xiakou (0.5 nm)
Yinggewan (1.5 nm)
Yinggewan (1.9 nm)
Guanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Beiwudang (2.5 nm)
Dachuandu (2.8 nm)
Dachuandu (3.2 nm)
Miao'ergou (3.8 nm)
Jingoukou (3.7 nm)
Gaidi (1.9 nm)
Wayao (2.3 nm)
Tengjia Dapogen (2.7 nm)
Xiamo (2.8 nm)
Gujiashan (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiaquan (3.1 nm)
Hongxian (3.1 nm)
Shuiyangou (3.7 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 23 nm S 173
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 21 nm S 221
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 29 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 89 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 116 nm S 220 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.5 nm N Baiyin District
14.5 nm N Baiyin
12.7 nm W Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:30 2016