Guanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 关家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3387 Longitude 104.1540 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7583

Weather Charts


Guanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolinggou (3.2 nm)
Mankangcha (3.9 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.0 nm)
Jiangtaixian (3.9 nm)
Duibazi (4.5 nm)
Yinggewan (1.0 nm)
Yinggewan (1.0 nm)
Beiwudang (2.1 nm)
Wayao (2.3 nm)
Dachuandu (2.3 nm)
Dachuandu (2.6 nm)
Gujiashan (2.7 nm)
Xiamo (2.9 nm)
Gaidi (3.3 nm)
Jingoukou (3.1 nm)
Baicitan (3.6 nm)
Xiakou (1.5 nm)
Xixiakou (1.5 nm)
Weiciwan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 23 nm S 217
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 25 nm S 173
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 27 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 88 nm N 32 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 117 nm S 219 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Baiyin District
12.7 nm N Baiyin
13.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
12.1 nm W Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016