Huangjiahoushan, China Page

Other names: 黄家后山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6970 Longitude 106.7474 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjiahoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiahoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiahoushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhutianzi (1.2 nm)
Luanchaigou (2.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.0 nm)
Hujiaxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xujiayaoxian (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiaquzi (2.2 nm)
Magaoshan (3.2 nm)
Litushan (1.3 nm)
Wujiaqu (1.9 nm)
Miaohao (2.4 nm)
Kangjialiang (3.0 nm)
Wanghoutianzi (3.0 nm)
Fenzishan (1.5 nm)
Qianbaijiacha (1.4 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhangyaoxian (2.3 nm)
Qiaotaitai (2.9 nm)
Chelugou (2.8 nm)
Yanwozi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 67 nm S 142 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 92 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E Huan County
24.6 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
27.9 nm NE 107th meridian east
39.6 nm SW Yuanzhou District, Guyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:50 2016