Qianbaijiacha, China Page

Other names: 前白家岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6763 Longitude 106.7627 Altitude (feet) 5885
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 1793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianbaijiacha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianbaijiacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianbaijiacha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenzishan (0.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhutianzi (2.2 nm)
Chelugou (2.4 nm)
Huangjiahoushan (1.4 nm)
Litushan (1.6 nm)
Hujiaxinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Miaohao (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiaquzi (3.1 nm)
Xujiayaoxian (3.3 nm)
Jiayinshan (3.5 nm)
Wujiaqu (1.5 nm)
Kangjialiang (1.9 nm)
Wanghoutianzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangyaoxian (1.4 nm)
Qiaotaitai (1.7 nm)
Yanwozi (1.7 nm)
Wanggouquan (2.5 nm)
Chenjiaqu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 66 nm S 142 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm E Huan County
24.7 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
28.8 nm NE 107th meridian east
42.9 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:34 2016