Kongjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 孔家桥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1152 Longitude 107.8872 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Kongjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishuyuan (1.9 nm)
Lijiadongpan (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tongchuangoumen (0.5 nm)
Zhangjiayuanpan (1.2 nm)
Yanqing (1.4 nm)
Wujialingzi (1.9 nm)
Yangjialingzi (2.6 nm)
Xuanmawan (2.9 nm)
Yinjiaqiao (0.3 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Houjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Baijiayuan (2.1 nm)
Baiyuan (2.2 nm)
Sanguanqiao (2.9 nm)
Xuanma (1.0 nm)
Si'ershan Yuanpan (1.7 nm)
Ma'aozi (2.3 nm)
Jiajiaqiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm S 216 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm S 192
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 110 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Qingcheng County
19.1 nm N Huachi County
18.8 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
21.7 nm E Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:23 2016