Shaba, China Page

Other names: 沙坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0302 Longitude 104.6568 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Shaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushangou (1.1 nm)
Liujiashan (1.2 nm)
Lishu (2.4 nm)
Qingyagou (2.5 nm)
Shanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjialinli (3.3 nm)
Dapingcun (1.1 nm)
Baozixia (2.0 nm)
Gelaoli (1.6 nm)
Fangmapo (1.7 nm)
Duiqiwan (2.6 nm)
Luzhouwan (3.1 nm)
Tengjiashan (3.3 nm)
Shehuotai (3.4 nm)
Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Sunjiashan (1.9 nm)
Jiangyu (2.1 nm)
Wei'erba (2.6 nm)
Yangji (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 86 nm N 332
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NE Hadrocodium
20.7 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
28.8 nm SW Zhugqu County
29.5 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016