Liujiashan, China Page

Other names: 柳家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0390 Longitude 104.6355 Altitude (feet) 7611
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 8E Altitude (meters) 2319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Liujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanjiashan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjialinli (2.1 nm)
Shangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhenquanzizhuang (3.0 nm)
Caidiwan (3.2 nm)
Qingyagou (1.4 nm)
Baozixia (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Shaba (1.2 nm)
Dapingcun (1.4 nm)
Gelaoli (2.4 nm)
Fangmapo (2.7 nm)
Sunjiashan (3.0 nm)
Zhushangou (1.1 nm)
Lishu (2.0 nm)
Jiangyu (2.2 nm)
Dazhuang (2.1 nm)
Wei'erba (2.7 nm)
Wayouping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm N 332
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
20.4 nm NE Hadrocodium
28.6 nm SW Zhugqu County
28.3 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:09 2016