Jiangyu, China Page

Other names: 江峪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0023 Longitude 104.6329 Altitude (feet) 7070
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 2154
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishu (1.1 nm)
Wayouping (2.1 nm)
Liujiaba (2.2 nm)
Caidiwan (2.2 nm)
Washiping (2.3 nm)
Zhenquanzizhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhushangou (1.2 nm)
Shaba (2.1 nm)
Liujiashan (2.2 nm)
Shanjiashan (2.1 nm)
Dapingcun (3.1 nm)
Qingyagou (3.4 nm)
Dazhuang (1.6 nm)
Sunjiashan (2.3 nm)
Wei'erba (0.6 nm)
Shangfujia (2.1 nm)
Yangji (2.2 nm)
Suopingzi (2.7 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 83 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 87 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
22.2 nm NE Hadrocodium
26.7 nm SW Zhugqu County
29.1 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:51 2016