Sangou, China Page

Other names: 三沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.1935 Longitude 102.5820 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15537

Weather Charts


Sangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidi (1.8 nm) Tanglubu (1.1 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Tangning (1.5 nm)
Shachengzi (2.1 nm)
Beiyanggou (2.3 nm)
Zhaogou (2.6 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Meibeigou (1.4 nm)
Lijia Dazhuang (1.7 nm)
Sujiahu (2.2 nm)
Shaolizhuang (2.8 nm)
Tougou (0.9 nm)
Caihuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Nanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xuxin (2.2 nm)
Zhongshan (3.1 nm)
Renjiazhuang Zhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 12 nm S 183
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 23 nm N 332 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 75 nm N 324 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 103 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 112 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm S Liangzhou District
18.9 nm W Zhelaizhai
22.4 nm NW Jinchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:04 2016