Beidi, China Page

Other names: 北地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.2065 Longitude 102.5470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15409

Weather Charts


Beidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanggou (2.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shachengzi (1.0 nm)
Zhaogou (2.5 nm)
Gongxigou (2.9 nm)
Gongdonggou (2.9 nm)
Tanglubu (1.4 nm)
Sangou (1.8 nm)
Tangning (1.9 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Beiyanggou (3.0 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Tougou (1.8 nm)
Gaotougou Dadui (2.3 nm)
Caihuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Renjiazhuang Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Nanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Sigemen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 13 nm S 175
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 22 nm N 335 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 73 nm N 325 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 103 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 113 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm S Liangzhou District
17.4 nm W Zhelaizhai
20.7 nm NW Jinchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:31 2016