Meibeigou, China Page

Other names: 梅北沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.1899 Longitude 102.6120 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15543

Weather Charts


Meibeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meibeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meibeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangou (1.4 nm)
Tanglubu (2.1 nm)
Tougou (2.0 nm)
Sujiahu (1.4 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shaolizhuang (2.2 nm)
Beiyanggou (2.3 nm)
Tangning (2.2 nm)
Xinbuzi (2.5 nm)
Zhaogou (3.2 nm)
Xiaxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Guojiatai (2.5 nm)
Lijia Dazhuang (0.7 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Xuxin (1.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Nanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 12 nm S 190
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 24 nm N 329 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 76 nm N 323 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 103 nm S 195 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 111 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm S Liangzhou District
20.3 nm W Zhelaizhai
21.6 nm SE Yin Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:01 2016