Lijia Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 李家大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.1790 Longitude 102.6140 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15552

Weather Charts


Lijia Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Sangou (1.7 nm)
Gaojia Nanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tougou (2.1 nm)
Meibeigou (0.7 nm)
Sujiahu (2.0 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shaolizhuang (2.8 nm)
Tanglubu (2.7 nm)
Beiyanggou (3.0 nm)
Tangning (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Guojiatai (2.1 nm)
Xuxin (1.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Anquan (2.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 11 nm S 191
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 25 nm N 330 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 76 nm N 324 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 102 nm S 195 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 110 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm S Liangzhou District
21.2 nm SE Yin Mountains
20.3 nm W Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016