Mingxing, China Page

Other names: 明星

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5271 Longitude 106.9280 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26212

Weather Charts


Mingxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Guanyindian (2.1 nm)
Guanyindian (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Changgou (0.9 nm)
Qiushuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Caizigou (1.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Miaogou (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Yangguanzhai (1.0 nm)
Caotan (1.2 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Panlong (1.5 nm)
Changgoumen (2.2 nm)
Gaobu (2.6 nm)
Yaofengtou (2.8 nm)
Dachen (3.0 nm)
Caowan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 36 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 65 nm S 155
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W List of power stations in China
7.1 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
12.4 nm W Kongtong District
17.2 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:36 2016