Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5588 Longitude 106.9240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogou (0.7 nm)
Zhaojia (1.9 nm)
Guanyindian (2.5 nm)
Yangjiazui (0.4 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Kongjiazui (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Caizigou (1.4 nm)
Heiyingwan (1.8 nm)
Qiushuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Changgou (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Mingxing (1.9 nm)
Yangguanzhai (2.2 nm)
Caotan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 36 nm E 66 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm S 156
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
12.2 nm W Kongtong District
19.1 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016