Guanyindian, China Page

Other names: 观音殿

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5233 Longitude 106.8860 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26195

Weather Charts


Guanyindian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyindian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyindian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiama (1.3 nm)
Shanghaoluzi (1.5 nm)
Gaohe (2.0 nm)
Shangma (2.3 nm)
Guanyindian (0.6 nm)
Qiushuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Miaogou (2.3 nm)
Goujiaping (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Changgou (1.7 nm)
Mingxing (2.1 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Shangwan (1.9 nm)
Miaodi Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Caowan (2.2 nm)
Changgoumen (2.2 nm)
Yaofengtou (2.7 nm)
Luzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 38 nm E 64 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 66 nm S 154
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W List of power stations in China
5.0 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
10.4 nm W Kongtong District
17.4 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:26 2016