Panlong, China Page

Other names: 盘龙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5077 Longitude 106.9460 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24341

Weather Charts


Panlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Changgoumen (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Yaofengtou (2.4 nm)
Yangguanzhai (1.2 nm)
Caotan (1.4 nm)
Mingxing (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Caizigou (2.5 nm)
Changgou (2.4 nm)
Dingzhai (1.5 nm)
Yaziqu (1.9 nm)
Lingbei Houcun (1.8 nm)
Lujiaping (2.3 nm)
Dachen (1.8 nm)
Gaobu (1.8 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.0 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 36 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 156
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 98 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W List of power stations in China
7.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
15.9 nm S Chongxin County
13.4 nm W Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:57 2016