Wayouping, China Page

Other names: 瓦右坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9894 Longitude 104.5946 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wayouping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayouping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayouping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Washiping (0.4 nm)
Ruyinshan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Caidiwan (0.8 nm)
Zhenquanzizhuang (1.7 nm)
Lishu (1.6 nm)
Zhenzhuozi (1.9 nm)
Shanjiashan (2.3 nm)
Shangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjialinli (3.3 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Wei'erba (1.7 nm)
Shangfujia (1.9 nm)
Jiangyu (2.1 nm)
Zhushangou (2.9 nm)
Yangji (2.8 nm)
Liujiaba (0.8 nm)
Suopingzi (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 87 nm N 334
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 110 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
24.0 nm NE Hadrocodium
25.0 nm SW Zhugqu County
27.9 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016