Hajiayao, China Page

Other names: 哈家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0201 Longitude 104.2550 Altitude (feet) 6942
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 2115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11246

Weather Charts


Hajiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuanggou (1.9 nm)
Jianyanchi (2.6 nm)
Pingchagou (3.0 nm)
Tugounao (3.3 nm)
Humacha (2.6 nm)
Wufengzi (2.9 nm)
Dalaochi (3.1 nm)
Alaji (3.3 nm)
Liangping (3.8 nm)
Taochaxian (4.2 nm)
Piantougou (4.7 nm)
Maquangou (2.0 nm)
Zuodi (2.0 nm)
Lujiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliujingchi (3.4 nm)
Baitiaowan (1.2 nm)
Jumicha (2.5 nm)
Haojiawan (2.8 nm)
Pengjiawan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 6 nm S 196
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 18 nm W 272
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 102 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 117 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
19.3 nm W Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016