Baitiaowan, China Page

Other names: 白条湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0029 Longitude 104.2660 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11264

Weather Charts


Baitiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baitiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumicha (2.3 nm)
Dazhuanggou (2.7 nm)
Jianyanchi (3.3 nm)
Pingchagou (4.0 nm)
Hajiayao (1.2 nm)
Zuodi (2.1 nm)
Humacha (3.6 nm)
Wufengzi (3.8 nm)
Xiaoliujingchi (3.9 nm)
Alaji (4.3 nm)
Dalaochi (4.2 nm)
Maquangou (1.7 nm)
Lujiagou (1.9 nm)
Xingshuwan (3.5 nm)
Lujiaocha (3.5 nm)
Xiaxianzi (3.8 nm)
Haojiawan (1.7 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.4 nm)
Peijiayao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 5 nm S 204
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 19 nm W 275
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 43 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 103 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 116 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
20.0 nm W Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:21 2016