Alaji, China Page

Other names: 啊拉机

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0743 Longitude 104.2690 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11196

Weather Charts


Alaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangping (0.8 nm)
Humacha (1.0 nm)
Dalaochi (1.7 nm)
Changjiagou (2.9 nm)
Fucha (2.9 nm)
Piantougou (1.4 nm)
Wazixian (2.7 nm)
Xuanjiacha (2.8 nm)
Lujiagou (3.5 nm)
Bao'ercha (4.0 nm)
Shuangquangou (3.8 nm)
Taochaxian (1.3 nm)
Xiaoliujingchi (2.0 nm)
Liebiegou (2.2 nm)
Hujiashan (2.4 nm)
Wufengzi (0.6 nm)
Zuodi (3.1 nm)
Hajiayao (3.3 nm)
Maquangou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 9 nm S 194
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 19 nm W 262
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 41 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 99 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 119 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
20.0 nm W Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016