Gongxigou, China Page

Other names: 龚西沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.2538 Longitude 102.5530 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12753

Weather Charts


Gongxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongxigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongningpu (4.4 nm) Gongdonggou (0.9 nm)
Gongxingou (1.4 nm)
Xingou (1.6 nm)
Zhaogou (1.7 nm)
Shengdi (2.2 nm)
Beiyanggou (2.8 nm)
Shaolizhuang (3.8 nm)
Sujiahu (4.1 nm)
Shachengzi (2.0 nm)
Tangning (2.5 nm)
Beidi (2.9 nm)
Tanglubu (2.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Sangou (3.9 nm)
Tougou (4.3 nm)
Meibeigou (4.7 nm)
Gaotougou Dadui (5.2 nm)
Fanggou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 15 nm S 177
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 19 nm N 331 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 71 nm N 323 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm S Liangzhou District
18.7 nm NW Jinchuan District
18.5 nm W Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:35 2016