Zhangjiafengouli, China Page

Other names: 张家坟沟里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1034 Longitude 104.5997 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Zhangjiafengouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiafengouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiafengouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Liujiaping (1.3 nm)
Changjiaping (2.8 nm)
Gounaoli (3.8 nm)
Laojiashan (2.6 nm) Yangshan (1.7 nm) Yuanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Yangpo (2.8 nm)
Qingyagou (2.9 nm)
Zhangjialinli (3.5 nm)
Baozixia (3.4 nm)
Mimili (3.6 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Liujiashan (4.3 nm)
Shangjiawan (4.5 nm)
Shanjiashan (4.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Dapingcun (4.5 nm)
Zhenquanzizhuang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 68 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm N 332
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Hadrocodium
22.4 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
25.2 nm W Baihe Nature Reserve
31.2 nm SW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:10 2016