Lujiagou, China Page

Other names: 陆家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1307 Longitude 104.2890 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11177

Weather Charts


Lujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wazixian (1.4 nm)
Bao'ercha (1.4 nm)
Linchawan (1.5 nm)
Qianwan (2.4 nm)
Xiaheizhuanggou (2.4 nm)
Ji'er (3.1 nm)
Laozhuangwan (3.2 nm)
Yejizui (3.6 nm)
Shuangquangou (1.6 nm)
Haxian (2.5 nm)
Xigou (3.0 nm)
Xuanjiacha (1.5 nm)
Piantougou (2.1 nm)
Liebiegou (2.2 nm)
Taochaxian (2.8 nm)
Liangping (3.2 nm)
Alaji (3.5 nm)
Wufengzi (3.9 nm)
Maquanwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 13 nm S 195
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 21 nm W 254
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 39 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 96 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 121 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
20.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.9 nm N Baiyin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016