Zhamai, China Page

Other names: 扎麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4425 Longitude 91.5463 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 91° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zhamai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumai (1.6 nm)
Kaguo (1.8 nm)
Jindou (2.0 nm)
Yumeicun (3.4 nm)
Rongyue (4.2 nm)
Kadui (4.6 nm)
Dongnaga (5.7 nm)
Boikar (6.0 nm)
Bogacun (5.9 nm)
Bairi (6.8 nm)
Dangxucun (6.6 nm)
Zhixiongcun (6.9 nm)
Bogagunba (7.5 nm)
Dangxu (7.8 nm)
Zhixiong (7.9 nm)
Dangxu (1.5 nm)
Riruo (4.2 nm)
Naila (7.5 nm)
Jiangjiuling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 54 nm S 161
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 61 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 71 nm S 181 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 67 nm S 218 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 109 nm S 211 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Damxoi
18.7 nm NE Chigu, Tibet
22.2 nm NE Comai County
22.1 nm W Lhozhag County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:10 2016