Bogagunba, China Page

Other names: 波嘎棍巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3886 Longitude 91.4183 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 91° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bogagunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogagunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogagunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suoba (1.2 nm)
Jinzhu (1.2 nm)
Naixicun (2.6 nm)
Zhixiong (1.2 nm)
Dangxu (1.6 nm)
Dongnaga (2.8 nm)
Zhixiongcun (3.7 nm)
Dangxucun (3.7 nm)
Rongyue (3.9 nm)
Xuelacun (4.1 nm)
Baiyang (4.8 nm)
Bogacun (1.6 nm)
Boikar (1.7 nm)
Kadui (3.2 nm)
Yumeicun (4.5 nm)
Jiangjiuling (4.7 nm)
Naitang (1.5 nm)
Qiong'a (2.5 nm)
Jubacun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 53 nm S 153
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 60 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 61 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 68 nm S 175 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 103 nm S 209 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Damxoi
15.2 nm W Lhozhag County
23.4 nm S 28th parallel north
25.2 nm NE Chigu, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:34 2016