Bogacun, China Page

Other names: 波嘎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3938 Longitude 91.4484 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 91° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bogacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogagunba (1.6 nm)
Zhixiong (2.4 nm)
Suoba (2.5 nm)
Jinzhu (2.5 nm)
Dangxu (2.6 nm)
Naitang (2.9 nm)
Qiong'a (3.7 nm)
Naixicun (4.0 nm)
Dongnaga (2.4 nm)
Rongyue (2.9 nm)
Yumeicun (3.3 nm)
Dangxucun (3.7 nm)
Zhixiongcun (3.8 nm)
Kadui (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiuling (3.1 nm)
Jindou (4.4 nm)
Kaguo (4.5 nm)
Yumai (4.5 nm)
Boikar (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 53 nm S 154
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 61 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 62 nm S 216 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 68 nm S 177 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 104 nm S 210 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Damxoi
16.8 nm W Lhozhag County
23.6 nm S 28th parallel north
24.0 nm NE Chigu, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016