Dongnaga, China Page

Other names: 东那嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4322 Longitude 91.4394 Altitude (feet) 13553
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 91° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 4130
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Dongnaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongnaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongnaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhixiongcun (1.6 nm)
Dangxu (2.3 nm)
Zhixiong (2.5 nm)
Suoba (2.7 nm)
Jinzhu (2.8 nm)
Xuelacun (3.4 nm)
Dangxucun (1.4 nm)
Bairi (4.4 nm)
Rongyue (1.5 nm)
Yumeicun (2.3 nm)
Jindou (3.7 nm)
Jiangjiuling (3.9 nm)
Kaguo (3.9 nm)
Yumai (4.1 nm)
Bogacun (2.4 nm)
Boikar (2.6 nm)
Bogagunba (2.8 nm)
Kadui (3.0 nm)
Naitang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 55 nm S 155
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 63 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 70 nm S 176 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 106 nm S 209 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Damxoi
16.4 nm W Lhozhag County
22.5 nm NE Chigu, Tibet
25.9 nm S 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:10 2016