Jiada, China Page

Other names: 加达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2356 Longitude 88.4603 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 88° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Jiada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongxiu (1.6 nm)
Mende (3.1 nm)
Mende (3.6 nm)
Kongma (3.7 nm)
Gongbalou (3.8 nm)
Gangba (3.8 nm)
Zhadi (4.3 nm)
Xueburang (5.9 nm)
Zhading (0.7 nm)
Targyai (4.3 nm)
Changla (5.0 nm)
Tajie (5.0 nm)
Dangge (5.4 nm)
Chana (5.4 nm)
Ouzi (5.6 nm)
Gangbaxue (5.5 nm)
Tajiecun (5.8 nm)
Xige (0.7 nm) Gangba (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 53 nm S 171
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 66 nm S 217 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 71 nm E 134 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 80 nm N 33 Tibet Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 93 nm S 184 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Khamber Jong
4.9 nm NE Gambaxoi
7.6 nm NE Lungzhong
9.9 nm W Changlung
14.1 nm S 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016