Gunbaqiangba, China Page

Other names: 棍巴强巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8484 Longitude 90.4386 Altitude (feet) 14586
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 90° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 4445
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 443

Weather Charts


Gunbaqiangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunbaqiangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunbaqiangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogui (1.9 nm)
Zhaxinasha (2.0 nm)
Shengna (5.8 nm)
Kule (3.1 nm)
Goqung (3.7 nm)
Onggo (5.4 nm)
Zengbacun (5.5 nm)
Benga (6.1 nm)
Daowu (5.9 nm)
Zhongduikangsha (6.9 nm)
Xarwa (6.8 nm) Changmuda (0.6 nm)
Zhekang (3.7 nm)
Xiabuli (5.5 nm)
Lingqu (5.9 nm)
Gulu (6.4 nm)
Segui (6.9 nm)
Puguna (7.5 nm)
Namuqicun (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 36 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 66 nm W 297 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 78 nm S 168 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 103 nm N 18
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 101 nm S 212 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Taklung (town)
7.4 nm N Nagarzê, Tibet
7.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
9.0 nm E Ngarzhag
9.8 nm SE Lingqu, Tibet
12.0 nm E Doqoi Township
13.8 nm E Yamdrok Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:04 2016