Xiemeipo, China Page

Other names: 谢美坡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2786 Longitude 96.8777 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 841

Weather Charts


Xiemeipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiemeipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiemeipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duofuka (1.7 nm)
Geba (1.8 nm)
Jiala (1.9 nm)
Wakang (2.0 nm)
Waruo (2.0 nm)
Wenda (2.1 nm)
Xiangtang (2.2 nm)
Xuetuo (2.3 nm)
Gebacun (3.8 nm)
Waxiao (4.2 nm)
Difuka (1.4 nm)
Yongmei (3.4 nm)
Xuetucun (4.0 nm)
Bitong (1.3 nm)
Dawacun (1.6 nm)
Ri'a Gongtong (1.8 nm)
Kongmacun (2.0 nm)
Xiaowa (4.4 nm)
Xiaoye (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 45 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 93 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Qugaryartang
13.6 nm NE Huangtiandi
14.3 nm SW Ngamda
14.8 nm W Akong Rinpoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016