Waxiao, China Page

Other names: 瓦晓

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3490 Longitude 96.8744 Altitude (feet) 13589
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 96° 52' 28E Altitude (meters) 4141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Waxiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chazhong (2.9 nm) Darecun (1.5 nm)
Dare (2.1 nm)
Qiongkacun (2.6 nm)
Mozhongcun (3.4 nm)
Guoluocun (1.8 nm)
Wendacun (2.7 nm)
Dadongcun (2.7 nm)
Gebacun (3.1 nm)
Duofucun (3.4 nm)
Xuetuo (3.0 nm)
Xiangtang (3.0 nm)
Wenda (3.1 nm)
Waruo (3.1 nm)
Wakang (3.1 nm)
Jiala (3.2 nm)
Geba (3.2 nm)
Duofuka (3.2 nm)
Xiemeipo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 49 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 89 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Qugaryartang
10.8 nm NE Huangtiandi
15.0 nm NW Samka
14.2 nm W Macala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:27 2016