Difuka, China Page

Other names: 地富卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2706 Longitude 96.9036 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 96° 54' 13E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 865

Weather Charts


Difuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Difuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Difuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiemeipo (1.4 nm)
Bitong (1.6 nm)
Ri'a Gongtong (2.5 nm)
Kongmacun (2.8 nm)
Duofuka (1.8 nm)
Geba (1.8 nm)
Jiala (1.9 nm)
Wakang (1.9 nm)
Waruo (2.0 nm)
Wenda (2.1 nm)
Xiangtang (2.1 nm)
Xuetuo (2.2 nm)
Gebacun (3.5 nm)
Yongmei (2.0 nm)
Xuetucun (3.1 nm)
Jiadatong (3.0 nm)
Wahang (3.3 nm)
Yangdacun (3.3 nm)
Dawacun (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 44 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 94 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Qugaryartang
13.1 nm NE Huangtiandi
14.8 nm SW Ngamda
15.3 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016