Yongmei, China Page

Other names: 永美

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2556 Longitude 96.9377 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 96° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 875

Weather Charts


Yongmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Difuka (2.0 nm)
Dawacun (2.3 nm)
Jiadatong (2.0 nm)
Wahang (2.9 nm)
Xuetucun (3.0 nm)
Duofuka (3.3 nm)
Geba (3.3 nm)
Jiala (3.3 nm)
Wakang (3.4 nm)
Waruo (3.4 nm)
Wenda (3.4 nm)
Xiangtang (3.4 nm)
Yangdacun (1.5 nm)
Baoye (1.8 nm)
Gongxing (1.9 nm)
Guika (2.0 nm)
Xiongdacun (2.3 nm)
Langda (2.5 nm)
Wagong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 43 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 94 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Qugaryartang
13.0 nm NE Huangtiandi
13.4 nm SE List of life zones by region
14.0 nm SE Galden Jampaling Monastery
14.5 nm E Dayêr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016