Wumatangcun, China Page

Other names: 雾玛塘村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0862 Longitude 93.5105 Altitude (feet) 14685
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 93° 30' 38E Altitude (meters) 4476
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Wumatangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumatangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumatangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duojitangcun (2.0 nm)
Guoconglong (3.1 nm)
Wosicun (0.3 nm)
Bagongguo (1.0 nm)
Bawu (1.0 nm)
Baishangtang (1.0 nm)
Bosongda (1.1 nm)
Duomoda (1.1 nm)
Jizhangka (1.2 nm)
Saiputang (1.2 nm)
Baitangcun (2.3 nm)
Jizhongkacun (2.5 nm)
Damaicun (2.6 nm)
Suochukucun (2.1 nm)
Mipatangcun (2.2 nm)
Lengnaitangcun (2.8 nm)
Bengqincun (2.1 nm)
Quqiakacun (4.3 nm)
Reruotangcun (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Poinsog
11.5 nm SW Shela, Tibet
18.6 nm S Biru County
18.3 nm NE Cêgnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016