Wosicun, China Page

Other names: 沃斯村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0896 Longitude 93.5073 Altitude (feet) 13700
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 93° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 4175
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Wosicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wosicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wosicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duojitangcun (1.8 nm)
Guoconglong (2.9 nm)
Bagongguo (0.7 nm)
Bawu (0.8 nm)
Baishangtang (0.8 nm)
Bosongda (0.8 nm)
Duomoda (0.9 nm)
Jizhangka (0.9 nm)
Saiputang (1.0 nm)
Baitangcun (2.2 nm)
Jizhongkacun (2.4 nm)
Damaicun (2.3 nm)
Yaoqingcun (4.5 nm)
Suochukucun (2.2 nm)
Mipatangcun (2.4 nm)
Lengnaitangcun (3.0 nm)
Wumatangcun (0.3 nm)
Bengqincun (2.3 nm)
Quqiakacun (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Poinsog
11.5 nm SW Shela, Tibet
18.1 nm NE Cêgnê
18.4 nm N Chawola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:37 2016