Mipatangcun, China Page

Other names: 米帕塘村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0690 Longitude 93.5489 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 93° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 460

Weather Charts


Mipatangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mipatangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mipatangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengqincun (1.9 nm)
Wumatangcun (2.2 nm)
Wosicun (2.4 nm)
Jizhangka (3.1 nm)
Duomoda (3.1 nm)
Bosongda (3.1 nm)
Baishangtang (3.1 nm)
Bawu (3.1 nm)
Bagongguo (3.1 nm)
Lengnaitangcun (1.3 nm)
Suochukucun (1.6 nm)
Baitangcun (3.1 nm)
Zhakongguocun (3.1 nm)
Saiputang (3.1 nm)
Chasilangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhebao (2.6 nm)
Dunpenggai (3.2 nm)
Reruotangcun (2.1 nm)
Suogaimatangcun (2.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Poinsog
12.6 nm SW Shela, Tibet
17.5 nm S Biru County
18.6 nm N Cêgnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:45 2016