Damaicun, China Page

Other names: 达麦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1220 Longitude 93.4821 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 19N Long (DMS) 93° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Damaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoconglong (1.9 nm)
Dazalangcun (3.8 nm)
Bazhuoguocun (2.5 nm)
Yaoqingcun (3.2 nm)
Duomoda (1.6 nm)
Jizhangka (1.5 nm)
Saiputang (1.5 nm)
Jizhongkacun (1.9 nm)
Baitangcun (2.6 nm)
Suochukucun (3.8 nm)
Buringcun (4.1 nm)
Duojitangcun (1.5 nm)
Baishangtang (1.6 nm)
Bosongda (1.6 nm)
Bawu (1.6 nm)
Bagongguo (1.6 nm)
Wosicun (2.3 nm)
Wumatangcun (2.6 nm)
Bengqincun (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Poinsog
12.0 nm SW Shela, Tibet
16.2 nm N Chawola
17.0 nm NE Cêgnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016