Wenga, China Page

Other names: 温嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.7148 Longitude 85.2559 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 85° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wenga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Womacun (3.9 nm)
Woma (4.4 nm)
Qiangda (7.1 nm)
Jiamu (8.0 nm)
Pula (9.9 nm)
Yueqing (9.5 nm)
Dexin (10.2 nm)
Kala (11.0 nm)
Xuemangba (11.3 nm)
Zhongma (11.9 nm)
Qiongga (13.4 nm)
Zhalong (5.9 nm)
Xiadang (15.1 nm)
Gunda (3.9 nm)
Gongpu (4.1 nm)
Nasu (4.5 nm)
Xiacun (8.2 nm)
Zhuotang (12.5 nm)
Chuijiang (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 35 nm S 150
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 43 nm S 174
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 61 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 61 nm W 266 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 76 nm S 215 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Orma, Tibet
8.7 nm N Zongga
13.4 nm N Mangyül Gungthang
15.1 nm SW 85th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016