Dexin, China Page

Other names: 德心

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8834 Longitude 85.2357 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dexin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dexin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dexin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kala (1.9 nm)
Yueqing (6.3 nm)
Xuemangba (1.2 nm)
Zongga (7.0 nm)
Maima (14.7 nm)
Mangza (15.5 nm)
Pula (1.2 nm)
Jiamu (5.1 nm)
Zhongma (5.2 nm)
Qiongga (6.4 nm)
Malabingzhan (11.5 nm)
Qiangda (4.0 nm)
Woma (6.5 nm)
Womacun (8.2 nm)
Wenga (10.2 nm)
Gongpu (13.9 nm)
Gunda (14.0 nm)
Nasu (14.1 nm)
Zhalong (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 44 nm S 155
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 53 nm S 174
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 62 nm W 256 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 71 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 77 nm W 238 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Zongga
6.5 nm SE Orma, Tibet
6.1 nm NE Mangyül Gungthang
20.4 nm N Cocholung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:03 2016