Womacun, China Page

Other names: 沃马村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.7621 Longitude 85.3072 Altitude (feet) 13461
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 85° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 4102
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Womacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Womacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Womacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueqing (10.1 nm) Woma (1.8 nm)
Qiangda (4.4 nm)
Jiamu (4.5 nm)
Pula (7.5 nm)
Dexin (8.2 nm)
Zhongma (8.5 nm)
Xuemangba (9.3 nm)
Qiongga (9.9 nm)
Kala (9.6 nm)
Malabingzhan (13.6 nm)
Wenga (3.9 nm)
Zhalong (5.8 nm)
Gongpu (6.3 nm)
Nasu (6.3 nm)
Gunda (6.7 nm)
Xiacun (11.5 nm)
Zhuotang (15.9 nm)
Xiadang (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 36 nm S 156
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 45 nm S 178
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 63 nm S 177 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 64 nm W 263 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 79 nm S 215 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Orma, Tibet
5.6 nm N Zongga
10.0 nm N Mangyül Gungthang
17.2 nm NE Lake Paiku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016